World Ranking

With the beginning of the 2022 season (October 1, 2021) we have modified ALD™ World Ranking Points rules. Points earned by players competing in multiple divisions will be combined as an entry into World Ranking Points standings except to the extent that we do not combine ALD™ points with XLD™ points at this time. 

There will be three World Ranking columns for ALD™: Men; Women; and Youth/Juniors. 

ALD™ 2020-2021 Season World Rankings as of July Aug 12th 2021

 

2019-20 Season Ending ALD™ World Rankings

wdt_ID Open Men Open Women Senior Men Senior Women Super Senior Men 70+ Men Open Military Open Adaaptive Youth Boys Youth Girls Junior Girls Junior Boys
1 *Alex Bloser CC 7400 *Kylee Dubroski U 800 *Todd Baxley CC 4250 *Jennifer White MA 600 Jeff Gilder CC 2850 Garrett Leffler CC 500 *Jay Seaman WC 700 Henry O'Grady CC 1500 Liam Breece CC 1550 *Zhana Novato GTA 300 Egypt Hughes CC 750 Joshua Fair U 800
2 Lee Hodges CC 7050 *Tina Gac U 700 Ernie Guimond CC 2700 Sandy Mills NF 450 **Craig Rische MA 1150 *Herb Calhoun U 400 *Mark Rasieleski U 600 *Noah Fair U 600 *Alex Porter MA 800 *Kylee Dubroski U 300 *Tanner Pipes MO 600
3 Paul Cleary UN 4350 Kelly Rudney GTA 600 Jeff Gilder CC 2500 *Tania Clancy GTA 400 **Doug Downey GTA 800 Alphonso Paez U 300 *James Dean NF 450 **William Lokey U 600 *Hannah Penner-Beshk U 300 *Josh Fowler GTA 400
4 Luke Stinson NF 2650 *Morgan Miller U 500 ***Paul Cleary UN 2300 Deanna Walton GTA 300 Mike Porter MA 750 *John Marek U 300 Jeff Johnston NF 300 Jake Porter MA 600 *Morgan Miller U 300 *Kauner Kay U 400
5 John Dean II NF 2650 Sandy Mills NF 450 Stewart Poit CC 2150 *Pat Johnson UN 700 David Hallenbeck NF 300 *Oliver Galang U 300 **William Lokey U 600 Isabella Warwick U 150 Sandy Porter GTA 300
6 Ryan Florack NF 2600 Laura Rhuda U 400 Brian Stefan CC 1650 Dennis Duncan MA 650 Tim Stefan CC 150 David Hallenbeck NF 150 Langston Josue CC 450 Noah Fair U 150
7 Matt Smith NF 2450 Lynsey Bangerter U 400 **Jamie Carr GTA 1000 Matthew Yeomans GTA 300 Robert Dorety NF 150 Josh Mielke UN 450 Mac Alida MA 150
8 Braden Bair U 2400 Autumn Eisenbarth U 300 Mark Rasieleski U 900 Don Baxley CC 200 *Tucker Teague MO 400
9 Garrett Hicks U 2300 *Lindsay Voogt GTA 300 Russell Sconyers WC 900 Steven Tabankin CC 150 *Kauner Kay U 400
10 Shane Bell UN 2250 Jane Ostroff-Lin U 300 Charles Abrams CC 750 *Sam Crowley MO 300
Open Men Open Women Senior Men Senior Women Super Senior Men 70+ Men Open Military Open Adaaptive Youth Boys Youth Girls Junior Girls Junior Boys

Alex Bloser

Overall Points Leader – World #1

Todd Baxley

Senior Men Points Leader – World #1

Egypt Hughes

Junior Girls Points Leader – World #1

Henry O'Grady

Open Adaptive Points Leader – World #1

Kylee Dubrosky

Open Women Points Leader – World #1

Jeff Gilder

Super Senior Men Points Leader – World #1

Liam Breece

Youth Boys Points Leader – World #1
UA-217629294-1